Dynamicdrive.Com - Info dynamicdrive.com

dynamicdrive.com receives about 123,345 unique visitors and 271,359 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $720.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $535,015.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank dynamicdrive.com is ranked number 6,352 in the world and 0.0268% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60604, United States and links to network IP address 209.188.84.99. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - dynamicdrive.com

Click here for Dynamicdrive.com, a comprehensive DHTML site featuring DHTML scripts, tutorials, and more.
How did dynamicdrive.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is dynamicdrive.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
123,345
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,700,350
Daily Pageviews:
271,359 (2.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,352 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0268% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.8%32.4%1824
United States 12.0%9.6%11571
Turkey 4.3%7.6%2198
Brazil 3.5%3.3%6527
Mexico 2.5%1.6%5373
Canada 2.4%1.6%6391
Spain 2.3%1.2%7027
Russian Federation 2.3%1.4%16632
United Kingdom 2.2%1.7%9833
Indonesia 2.2%3.2%3914
Australia 2.2%1.2%5895
Pakistan 1.9%2.6%2995
Italy 1.7%1.0%9796
Germany 1.7%1.4%13690
Netherlands 1.4%1.4%6620
France 1.4%1.0%14744
Egypt 1.1%1.7%4392
Greece 0.8%0.5%7530
Saudi Arabia 0.8%0.5%7889
Hong Kong 0.8%0.4%6444
Romania 0.8%0.5%6294
Viet Nam 0.8%0.8%5112
Iran 0.7%0.5%14271
Philippines 0.7%0.6%6401
Bangladesh 0.7%0.8%3608
Singapore 0.6%1.3%5175
Thailand 0.6%0.7%9492
South Africa 0.6%0.3%12782
Ukraine 0.6%0.4%11851
United Arab Emirates 0.6%0.4%5167
Norway 0.6%0.4%6327
Sweden 0.6%0.3%10056
Nigeria 0.5%0.4%7092
Argentina 0.5%0.3%11685
Poland 0.5%0.7%17182

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dynamicdrive.com
70.07%80.42%2.52
tools.dynamicdrive.com
32.91%19.58%1.30

Competitive Data

SEMrush dynamicdrive.com
Domain:
  dynamicdrive.com
Rank:
  40,810
Organic Keywords:
  3,122
Organic Traffic:
  21,362
Organic Cost:
  $54,913.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
10,834
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is dynamicdrive.com?

Facebook:
  4,552
Google +:
  131
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  214,603
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much dynamicdrive.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$720.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,600.00
Yearly Revenue:
$262,800.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 26,050$298.80
India 87,920$140.67
Canada 4,342$30.44
United Kingdom 4,613$28.74
Australia 3,256$24.52
Turkey 20,623$22.48
Netherlands 3,799$19.34
Germany 3,799$18.35
Brazil 8,955$15.85
France 2,714$12.75
Indonesia 8,683$10.68
Singapore 3,528$10.55
Italy 2,714$9.47
Russian Federation 3,799$7.71
Pakistan 7,055$7.48
Norway 1,085$5.75
Thailand 1,900$4.75
Sweden 814$4.33
Mexico 4,342$4.21
United Arab Emirates 1,085$4.07
Hong Kong 1,085$3.74
Egypt 4,613$3.74
Spain 3,256$3.61
South Africa 814$3.59
Poland 1,900$3.44
Bangladesh 2,171$2.91
Nigeria 1,085$2.84
Saudi Arabia 1,357$2.74
Philippines 1,628$2.64
Greece 1,357$2.44
Romania 1,357$1.60
Viet Nam 2,171$1.58
Iran 1,357$1.57
Ukraine 1,085$1.49
Argentina 814$0.97

How much money do dynamicdrive.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$145.40
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,361.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$53,070.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,355
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,480,643
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
18,014,493
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,689$53.78
India 24,618$39.39
Canada 1,085$7.61
Indonesia 5,036$6.19
Germany 1,102$5.32
Australia 651$4.90
United Kingdom 738$4.60
Netherlands 646$3.29
Singapore 1,023$3.06
Pakistan 2,258$2.39
Italy 461$1.61
Turkey 1,444$1.57
France 298$1.40
Sweden 228$1.21
Norway 217$1.15
Poland 627$1.13
Greece 529$0.95
Brazil 537$0.95
Spain 619$0.69
Saudi Arabia 285$0.58
United Arab Emirates 152$0.57
Russian Federation 228$0.46
Mexico 391$0.38
Hong Kong 109$0.37
Romania 285$0.34
Thailand 114$0.28
Iran 217$0.25
Ukraine 141$0.19
Egypt 231$0.19
Philippines 114$0.18
Argentina 114$0.14
South Africa 16$0.07
Viet Nam 87$0.06
Bangladesh 43$0.06
Nigeria 22$0.06

How much is dynamicdrive.com worth?

Website Value:
$535,015.10

Where is dynamicdrive.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.188.84.99
ASN:
AS19066 
ISP:
Cogswell Enterprises Inc. 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60604
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.188.84.99

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does dynamicdrive.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1393 ms) 48 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

dynamicdrive.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

dynamicdrive.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

DHTML/Scripts and Examples

What sites are related to dynamicdrive.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 15:27:21 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.codearena.com
Rname webmaster.codearena.com
Serial Number 2015021609
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
MX localhost.dynamicdrive.com 3600
A 209.188.84.99 3598
NS ns2.codearena.com 3598
NS ns1.codearena.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-08-19
Domain Age:
16 years 8 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: DYNAMICDRIVE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 3372611_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 1998-08-19T00:00:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-08-18T04:00:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.CODEARENA.COM
Name Server: NS2.CODEARENA.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: DYNAMICDRIVE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: NS1.CODEARENA.COM
Name Server: NS2.CODEARENA.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 22-feb-2015
Creation Date: 19-aug-1998
Expiration Date: 18-aug-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 22 Apr 2015 15:27:14 GMT <<<
Last update was 914 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
dynamicdrive.com widget